Friday, September 21, 2012

Friday....

Its...
Friday, Friday, Friday

I am not one that usually gets allergies but MAN they are killing me right now! 
My eyes are watering non stop and it always looks like I am crying! 
I hate that! 

I dont have a whole lot to say today!
LOL, I know its a shocker.

Do y'all have big plans this weekend??

I have waited as long as I can and I am DONE waiting! 
Its time to buy mums and pumpkins! 
Mums
I am entirely to excited about this! 
I am going to make the haul down to the Mennonites stand and buy Mums from them! 
They are huge and only $12!! 

Sherwin Williams is having a sale this weekend! 
SOOO I am getting the paint I need for my dining room! 
Above the chair railing I am going with the Benjamin Moore color Dove White 

And below the chair railing I am going with Benjamin Moore Coventry Grey 
So my question here is do you paint the trim dove white or can I use the white trim paint that I already have?

I am going to make these on Sunday for my peeps at work! 
Here is the recipe link

Have you seen those Fridge Coasters?
 I WANT SOME OF THEM!! 
I hate cleaning the shelves in the fridge! 
I love the idea of these things and frankly I am a little mad I didn't come up with the idea! 
home-drawer
Here is where you order them.

I have 2 friends that are having little ones soon and I cant wait! 
Baby Clay will be making his appearance soon! YAY

Ok well maybe I had more to say then I thought :) 

Have a good weekend everyone! 

3 comments:

Jennifer said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

Love the ideo of those colors in the room! Not sure what to think of the trim. I am so bad at decorating!

Marie@Procrastinating in Pink said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

I SO wish I came up with the fridge coasters too! Yea for fall and pumpkins!!

Laurin said...Best Blogger Tips[Reply to comment]Best Blogger Templates

I have been covering the shelves in my fridge with Glad Press 'n Seal for the past few months. So easy - when things get dirty, just peel off and replace!

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...